Best Western Hotel Spirgarten

Situated in the center of Zürich-Altstetten, 8 meeting rooms and 49 hotel rooms

The 3-star hotel is situated in the center of Zürich-Altstetten, just a five-minute walk from the train station. The modern venue is the ideal setting for conferences, congresses, celebrations and weddings. Besides the large Europa room (6,500 sq.ft), there are 7 additional rooms, some of them interconnected, ranging from 323 to 1,615 sq.ft in size. The restaurant is the ideal place to sit and relax.

Number of hotel rooms: 49
Number of meeting rooms: 8

Room nameConference / TheaterClassroomU-shape / BlockBanquetReception / Cocktail
Theater Spirgarten (Europa-, Uetli-, and Limmat-Saal)920400-6501000
Europa-Saal450270-320530
Uetli-Saal100603680120
Limmat-Saal15010045120220
Letzi60482750110
Albis 12012122025
Albis 22014162035
Albis 35040305070

Maximum capacity

920

Address

Distance Travel time
Zürich Main Station 4.3 km 15 min
Zürich Airport 9.3 km 35 min
Best Western Hotel Spirgarten
Lindenplatz 5
8048  Zürich